17buy一起買購物網
| 會員登入 | 加入會員 | 會員專區 | 客服中心 | 購物車 0 0 結帳 |
會員常見問題!  
 
  首頁 書籍館 團購區   企業用戶 加入 / 登入
銷售排行榜 特價書區 語言學習 檢定考試 財經企管 心理勵志 生活藝術 親子共享 文學小說 Youtor數位學習 下載專區
  讓孩子乖巧的秘密全圖解、10倍速躺著背單字怪物講師團隊日文檢定
  書籍分類 Book Categories
  語言學習
  檢定考試
  財經企管
  心理勵志
  生活藝術
  親子共享
  文學小說
  Youtor數位學習
  熱門關鍵字 Hot Words
  韓星指定御用日文老師
  和老外聊天
  巴菲特
  晴天P莉
  驚呆了
  教出雙語寶寶
  地表最強強強!
  日文檢定
  考遍天下無敵手!
  日本語語言學校都在教
  7天學會一種語言
  站長推薦!!
  暢銷首選!
  就算再懶,也可以躺著背單字
  特別企劃 Special Program
70次滿分的
「多益滿分模王」來了
進入社會
一定要會的英語會話
會唸就記得住的
「發音規則單字速記法」!
自學、升學、留學、移民、工作都適用!
7天速成,登頂多益990!
虛擬點讀筆專區

  名師開講 | 多益考前刷題練習, 一手掌握多益題型!
作者:外國語研究發展中心、楊可馨 2024-04-03 分享:
多益考前刷題練習, 一手掌握多益題型!
準備多益測驗,不僅要增加單字量,更要熟悉測驗題型和內容,所以要在考前三個月內練習至少一回的模擬試題並計時。以下提供多益7個題型的模擬試題,快來練習吧!
 

PART 1 照片描述
(音檔:PART 1


1.

(A)  (B)  (C)  (D)
 
PART 2 應答問題
(音檔:PART 2)

2. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
(A)  (B)  (C)  (D)
 
PART 3 簡短對話
(音檔:PART 3)

3. What was the fundraiser for?
(A) A school
(B) A hospital
(C) An orphanage
(D) A corporation
 
4. What disappointed the man?
(A) The weakness of the economy.
(B) IntelliCorp just cut 30,000 workers.
(C) The orphanage was forced to close.
(D) They didn't raise as much money as they hoped.
 
5. What does the woman imply led to the disappointing fundraiser?
(A) Recent job cuts and the weakness of the economy.
(C) It was poorly organized.
(D) People didn't care much about orphanages.
 
PART 4 簡短獨白
(音檔:PART 4)

6. What type of merchandise does the store sell?
(A) Diningware and cooking utensils only
(B) Furniture for the office
(C) Garden accessories
(D) Furniture and accessories for bedrooms, bathrooms and kitchens
 
7. What types of discounts will be offered?
(A) Everything in the store will be 20 to 40% off.
(B) Select merchandise will be 20 to 40% off.
(C) Only bed and bath ware will be 20 to 40% off.
(D) Only kitchen appliances will be 20 to 40% off.
 
8. In addition to discounts, what is the store offering customers?
(A) Greater quantities than before
(B) Their usual low prices
(C) Interest free credit for one year, and free delivery
(D) 5% off when they pay with cash
 

PART 5 句子填空
9. Rampant ____________ is undermining the economies of several developing countries in Asia.
(A) corruption
(B) integrity
(C) charity
(D) enthusiasm
 
PART 6 段落填空
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
To: Sandy Parks
From: Michael Evans
Subject: Quarterly Financial Report
Date: April 2
 
This is to remind you that the initial draft of the quarterly financial report should be 10. by this Friday. Gary in accounting has finished compiling budget and revenue data, and should have it on your 11. by tomorrow afternoon.
 
If there's any other information you need, just let him know. After I read the initial draft, I'll set up a meeting with you on Monday so we can go over the figures before you write the final draft. Our auditor will also be there to make sure our accounts are 12. .
 
I know this is short notice, but you did such a great job on last quarter's report, and I'm sure you'll come 13. for us again.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.
(A) implemented
(B) completed
(C) invented
(D) constructed
 
11.
(A) office
(B) account
(C) word
(D) desk
 
12.
(A) in order
(B) in effect
(C) on time
(D) overdue
 
13.
(A) over
(B) off
(C) back
(D) through
 
PART 7 文章閱讀
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trevor Baylis, inventor of the wind-up radio designed for areas of Africa and other locales where there is no electricity and batteries are expensive, has now developed a wind-up computer. The laptop, powered by a spring that runs a small generator, is just the first of the 150 new wind-up products Baylis is perfecting
Next up: a wind-up television and a wind-up indoor lighting system.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
14. Which of these wind-up products was first developed by Trevor Baylis?
(A) A television
(B) An indoor lighting system
(C) A radio
(D) A laptop computer
 
15. It can be inferred from the article that Baylis' products could also be marketed in which of these ways?
(A) As a high-technology substitute for existing products
(B) As a substitute for existing products in case of an electrical emergency
(C) As a low-cost substitute for existing products
(D) As a substitute for existing products when little or no maintenance
is required
 

PART 1 照片描述
1. 答案:(B)
聽力內容:
(A) These photographs are now on display.
(B) A patient is waiting to sit in the dentist's chair.
(C) The fax-machine is ready for use in the office.
(D) This assembly line uses only the latest machinery.
 
聽力內容中譯:
(A) 這些照片目前正在展示中。
(B) 一位病患正等著坐上牙科診療椅。
(C) 這部傳真機在辦公室裡待機供人使用。
(D) 這條裝配線只使用最新的機械。
 
關鍵字:
  • be on display = be on exhibition 展示中

  • assembly line = production line 裝配線、生產線

  • machine (n.) 機器、機械

 
PART 2 應答問題
2. 答案:(C)
聽力內容:
Why didn't Mr. Peters bring the situation to the attention of his manager?
(A) Yes, he was promoted last week.
(B) No, I didn't know who the manager was.
(C) He thought he could handle it himself.
 
聽力內容中譯:
為什麼彼得先生沒有將這個情況提醒他的經理?
(A) 是的,他上週升職了。
(B) 不,我不知道經理是誰。
(C) 他認為自己可以處理這件事。
 
關鍵字:
  • bring sth. to the attention of sb. 讓某人注意到某事

 
PART 3 簡短對話
聽力內容:
W: Hi Tom, how much money did you raise at the fundraiser for the orphanage last night?
M: Only $5,000. We were really hoping to make over $20,000, so it's a real disappointment.
W: The economy is very weak right now. Bank of Chicago and IntelliCorp just cut 30,000 workers, and a lot of them must have been based
here in Chicago at their headquarters. Everyone's nervous about the economy.
M: Yes, I know. We'll just have to hope things improve next year.
 
聽力內容中譯:
女:嗨,湯姆,你昨晚在募款活動為孤兒院募款了多少錢呢?
男:只有5,000元。我們真的希望能募款超過20,000美元,所以這真的很令人失望。
女:目前經濟非常不景氣。芝加哥銀行和IntelliCorp剛裁員了3萬名員工,其中一定很多人是在芝加哥的總部工作。每個人都對經濟感到擔憂。
男:是的,我知道。我們只能希望明年情況會有所改善。
 
3. 答案:(C)
這個募款活動是為了什麼?
(A) 一所學校
(B) 一家醫院
(C) 一所孤兒院
(D) 一家公司
 
4. 答案:(D)
(A) 經濟的不景氣。
(B) IntelliCorp剛裁員了3萬名員工。
(C) 孤兒院被迫關閉。
(D) 他們沒有籌到他們希望的金額。
 
5. 答案:(D)
女子認為導致令人失望的募款活動的原因是什麼?
(A) 最近的裁員和經濟不景氣。
(B) 芝加哥正值經濟繁榮的時期。
(C) 它籌辦得很不好。
(D) 人們不太關注孤兒院。
 
關鍵字:
  • fundraiser (n.) 募款人;募款活動

  • orphanage (n.) 孤兒院

  • boom (n.) 景氣繁榮

PART 4 簡短獨白
聽力內容:
Hi, I'm Joan Irwin from Beds, Baths and Kitchens International, located in the Huntington Mall at the corner of Deltona Road and Sanford Road in Kenmore, and I want to let you know about our huge spring clearance sale! We're slashing prices on bed-and-bath products, furniture and kitchen furnishings and appliances. In fact, for the month of March, all our merchandise will be discounted from 20 to 40% off our usual low prices. We're also offering interest free credit for one year to all customers, and free delivery to all customers on all our furniture. So tell your family and friends to come on down to Beds, Baths and Kitchens International for the deal of a lifetime! But don't delay! Our sale ends on March 31st, and quantities are limited!!!
 
聽力內容中譯:
嗨,我是瓊厄文,我來自位於肯莫爾的亨廷頓購物中心,裡面的床、浴室和廚房國際公司,位於德爾托納路和桑福德路的拐角處,我想告訴你們關於我們的大型春季清倉銷售!我們對寢具、浴室用品、家具和廚房設備及電器的價格進行了大幅度的減價。事實上,在三月份,我們所有的商品都將以常態低價的六到八折銷售。我們還為所有客戶提供一年的無息信用貸款,以及所有家具提供免費運送服務。所以快告訴你的家人和朋友來床、浴室和廚房國際公司尋找一生的交易!別拖著!我們的銷售截止日期是3月31日,數量有限!
 
6. 答案:(D)
這家商店出售什麼類型的商品?
(A) 只有餐具和烹飪器具
(B) 辦公室家具
(C) 花園配件
(D) 臥室、浴室和廚房的家具和配件
 
7. 答案:(A)
將提供什麼類型的折扣?
(A) 商店中的所有商品都將打六到八折。
(B) 選定的商品將打六到八折。
(C) 只有床上和浴室用品將打六到八折。
(D) 只有廚房電器將打六到八折。
 
8. 答案:(C)
除了折扣之外,商店還向顧客提供了什麼?
(A) 比以前更多的商品
(B) 他們的常態低價
(C) 一年免息貸款,以及免費運送服務
(D) 使用現金支付打九五折
 
關鍵字:
  • clearance (n.) 清倉大拍賣

  • slash (v.) 大幅度削減

  • utensil (n.) 器具

 
PART 5 句子填空
9. 答案:(A)
(A) 貪汙
(B) 正直
(C) 慈善
(D) 熱忱
 
題目中譯:
貪汙猖獗的問題正侵蝕著好幾個亞洲發展中國家的經濟。
 
解析:
因為句意以及關鍵字economies,故選A。
 
PART 6 段落填空
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
收件者:珊迪帕克斯
寄件者:麥可伊凡斯
主旨:季度財務報告
日期:4/2
這封信提醒你,季度財務報告的初稿應該在這個星期五之前完成。會計部的Gary已經完成了預算和營收數據的編整,並會在明天下午把它放在你的桌上。
 
如果你需要其他訊息,請再聯繫他。在我閱讀初稿之後,我會在星期一安排一個會議與你討論數據,然後再撰寫最終版本。我們的審計師也會在場,以確保我們的帳戶狀況正常。
 
我知道這是一個臨時通知,但是你上個季度的報告做得非常好,我相信你會再次為我們做出貢獻。
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. 答案:(B)
(A) implemented 生效;實施
(B) completed 完成;結束
(C) invented 發明
(D) constructed 建造
 
解析:
the quarterly financial report should be _____ by this Friday中的financial report 為無生命物品,所以空格的動詞時態應為被動語態。而選項B最符合題意故為正解。
 
11. 答案:(D)
(A) office 辦公室
(B) account 帳戶
(C) word 言語
(D) desk 辦公桌;書桌
 
解析:
and should have it on your _____ by tomorrow afternoon.中的介系詞為on,所以選項D的desk最符合句意故為正解。
 
12. 答案:(A)
(A) in order 依照順序
(B) in effect(指規則、法律等)有效
(C) on time 準時
(D) overdue 逾期
 
解析:
Our auditor will also be there to make sure our accounts are _____.中的 make sure our accounts are _____.為附屬子句,而選項A最符合題意故為正解。
 
13. 答案:(D)
(A) over 順道來訪
(B) off 脫落
(C) back 恢復
(D) through 經歷(困難)
 
解析:
I'm sure you'll come _____ for us again.中的come _____ 應為動詞片語,而選項D的through最符合題意故為正解。
 
關鍵字:
  • initial (adj.) 最初的

  • come through 經歷(困難)

 
PART 7 文章閱讀
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
特雷弗貝利士是手搖收音機的發明者,這款收音機專為非洲等地區沒有電力供應且電池昂貴的地區設計,發展出了現在的手動電腦。筆記型電腦是由彈簧驅動一個小發電機,這只是貝利士正在完善的150種手動新產品的第一項產品。
接下來會有:一款手動電視和一套手動室內照明系統。
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
特雷弗貝利士最初開發了哪一種手動產品?
(A) 電視
(B) 室內照明系統
(C) 收音機
(D) 筆記型電腦
 
解析:
關鍵句...inventor of the wind-up radio..., has now developed a windup computer 接著又表示他正在研發a wind-up television and a wind-up lighting system可以推測他最早的發明是收音機,因此選項C為正解。
 
15. 答案:(B)
根據文章,可以推斷貝利士的產品也可以用下列哪種方式進行市場行銷?
(A) 作為現有產品的高科技替代品
(B) 作為在電力緊急情況下現有產品的替代品
(C) 作為現有產品的低成本替代品
(D) 作為幾乎不需要維護的情況下現有產品的替代品
 
解析:
關鍵句...where there is no electricity and batteries are expensive...,可見他設計的產品不需要電力,適用於停電時的代替品,因此選項B為正解。
 
關鍵字:
  • wind-up (adj.) 上發條的;手動的

  • generator (n.) 發電機

  • perfect (v.) 使⋯完美

  • substitute (n.) 替代品;代替者

 
還想知道更多關於「多益單字&模擬試題」的學習內容嗎
那就趕快翻開《考來考去都考這些多益TOEIC單字【虛擬點讀筆版】》。
考來考去都考這些多益TOEIC單字【虛擬點讀筆版】(附贈「Youtor App」內含VRP虛擬點讀筆)
作者: 外國語研究發展中心、楊可馨
出版社:我識出版社
定價 : 399
會員價 : 79315
 
more .....
回上一頁